2018-2019 University Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]
Department of Management (Graduate)
|
|
Website URL:
http://krannert.purdue.edu/
Department/School Head:
Ananth V. Iyer
Academic Programs:
Master’s and Ph.D. Programs
- Full-Time MBA
- Weekend MBA
- MS Accounting Concentration
- MS Business Analytics and Information Management
- MS Economics
- MS Finance
- MS Global Supply Chain Management
- MS Human Resource Management
- MS Marketing
- Executive MBA
- IMM Global Executive MBA
- Ph.D.
Concentrations (Areas of Study):
- Accounting
- Finance
- Marketing
- Management Information Systems
- Operations
- Strategic Management
- Human Resource Management
- Organizational Behavior
- Business Analytics
- Management Consulting
- Global Supply Chain Management
- International Management
- Manufacturing/Technology Management
- Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Combined Degree Programs: (Undergraduate Degree / Master’s Degree)
- BSEE/MBA
- BSIE/MBA
- BSME/MBA
- BSChemE/MBA
- B.S. in Comm/MSHRM
- B.S. in General Health Sciences/MBA
- B.S. in STEM Disciplines (including CS)/M.S. Economics
- B.S. Management/MBA
- B.S. Management/MSHRM
- BSIM/MBA
Regular Graduate Faculty by Rank:
Professor
Kemal Altinkemer
Mark E. Bagnoli
Thomas H. Brush
Michael A. Campion
Suresh Chand
Alok Chaturvedi
Richard A. Cosier
Prabuddha De
Brian Dineen
James Dworkin
Mara Faccio
Annabelle Feng
Clifford Fisher
Huseyin Gulen
Ananth Iyer
Manohar Kalwani
Karthik Kannan
Ellen Kossek
Yanjun Li
Matthew Lynall
Richard Makadok
John J. McConnell
Robert D. Plante
F. David Schoorman
J. George Shanthikumar
Jen Tang
Mohit Tawarmalani
Susan G. Watts
Xiaoyan Zhang
Associate Professor
Bradley J. Alge
Brian Armstrong
Benjamin Dunford
Troy Janes
Fabrice Lumineau
Qiang Liu
Susan Lu
Umit Ozmel
Lin Nan
Mohammad Rahman
William T. Robinson
Charlene Sullivan
Kelly Wilson
Deniz Yavuz
Ting Zhu
Assistant Professor
Chad Allred
Raquel Ascenio
Adem Atmaz
Gemma Berenguer
Johnathan Black
Alex Boquist
John Burr
Sergiy Chernenko
Amy David
Roy Dejoie
Gokce Esenduran
Hossein Ghasemkhani
Theodore Goodman
Jovan Grahovac
Patrick Hoffman
Kateryna Holland
Yeejin Jang
Zheng Jia
Michael Kregar
Matthew Lanham
Rick Laux
Wreetabrata Kar
Deanna Kolar
Jinsuh Lee
Joon Lee
Mengshi Lu
Rahul Menon
Thanh Nguyen
James Chet Reeder
Federico Rossi
William Schroeder
Dave Scott
Pengyi Shi
Lynda Thoman
Zaiyan Wei
Jiaming Xu
Chengdong Yin
Jinyang Zheng
Emeritus Faculty
John Carlson
Steve Green
Rao Kadiyala
Wilbur G. Lewellen
James Moore
Mark Moriarty
Herbert Moskowitz
Dan Schendel
Leroy Schwarz
Kwei Tang
Charles Tritschler
ProgramsDoctoralMaster’sCoursesEntrepreneurshipManagementPage: 1
| 2
|